Pallasator

13 (2) Lucky Deal (GB) 2 (11) Corelli (USA)
  • Sire: Motivator (UK)
  • Dam: Ela Athena (UK)
  • Dam’s Sire: Ezzoud (IRE)

4 / 111 / 35 / 214713 / 84414 / 104228 / 56681 / 17 / 528

Type Starts Wins Places Prize Money Strike Rate P/L (£1 stake)
All Weather
2 1 0 £4,075 50.0% £2.5
Turf
31 8 7 £199,560
€9
25.81% £3.51
Total 33 9 7 £203,635
€9
27.27% £6.01

Deauville 16:00
Darley Prix Kergorlay (Group 2)

Ascot 17:35
Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions Race)

Leopardstown 18:30
Saval Beg Levmoss Stakes (Listed)

Curragh 17:15
Comer Group International Curragh Cup (Group 2)

Ascot 17:35
Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions Race)

Punchestown 18:05
Profile Systems Champion Novice Hurdle (Grade 1)

Fairyhouse 15:20
Underwriting Exchange Novice Hurdle (grade 2)

Leopardstown 13:55
Donohoe Marquees Maiden Hurdle

Navan 13:50
Get Your 2018 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle

Naas 13:45
Hospitality At Naas Maiden Hurdle

Punchestown 13:20
John Shortt Legends Challenge Race

Doncaster 15:35
Doncaster Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series)

Deauville 16:10
Darley Prix Kergorlay Group 2

Goodwood 15:35
Qatar Goodwood Cup Stakes (Group 1)

Ascot 15:10
Longines Sagaro Stakes (Group 3)

Saint-Cloud 15:25
Prix Royal-Oak Group 1

York 14:30
Weatherbys Hamilton Lonsdale Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 2)

Goodwood 15:10
Qatar Goodwood Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series)

Sandown 16:20
Coral Marathon (Registered As The Esher Stakes) (Listed)

Ascot 16:20
Gold Cup In Honour Of The Queen's 90th Birthday (Group 1) (British Champions Series)

Sandown 19:05
BetVictor Henry II Stakes (Group 3)

Ascot 12:45
Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2)

Doncaster 15:05
Socialites E-Cigarettes Expert Doncaster Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 2)

Newbury 14:35
Betfred Geoffrey Freer Stakes (Group 3)

Goodwood 15:10
Qatar Goodwood Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 2)

Ascot 15:30
Longines Sagaro Stakes (Group 3)

Ascot 13:45
Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2)

Newmarket 16:15
Jockey Club Rose Bowl (Formerly The Fenwolf Stakes) (Listed)

Curragh 16:50
Palmerstown House Estate Irish St. Leger (Group 1)

York 15:50
Betfred Ebor (Heritage Handicap)

Ascot 15:05
GL Events Owen Brown Handicap

Haydock 15:30
bet365 Old Newton Cup (Heritage Handicap)

Newmarket 15:50
Betfred Cesarewitch (heritage Handicap)

Haydock 15:15
Betfred 'Goals Galore' Old Borough Cup (Handicap)

Haydock 14:00
Vale Uk Handicap

Kempton 20:10
32Red Handicap

Leicester 19:15
Join At The Races On Facebook Median Auction Maiden Stakes

Lingfield 12:30
Crowhurst Median Auction Maiden Stakes

Date (days since) Race Details Wgt. Result SP FF Jockey OR Sectional Data Video
18 Aug 2019 (57) Dea 15F St Grp2 €81k 9-4 8/8 (6), Marmelo (46) 17/2
ATR Future Form
Summary - Data does not include this horse
3 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 1 placed, 2 unplaced
Next time out
3 runs, 0 wins, 1 placed, 2 unplaced
Class analysis
0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplaced
Ratings check
Highest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0
Index value
290 from 3 horses

J P Spencer

105

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

57 Day break
22 Jun 2019 (36) Asc 21½F Gd Cl2 £56k 9-5 2/11 (8), Cleonte (1¼) 10/1
ATR Future Form
Summary - Data does not include this horse
18 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 4 placed, 13 unplaced
Next time out
9 runs, 1 win, 2 placed, 6 unplaced
Class analysis
3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 2 unplaced
Ratings check
Highest winning OR: 112; Highest placed OR: 158
Index value
448 from 9 horses

Oisin Murphy

106

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

17 May 2019 (320) Leo 14F Gd/Y Cl1 List €29k 9-5 5/6 (3), Twilight Payment (38) 20/1
ATR Future Form
Summary - Data does not include this horse
13 runs, 2 wins (2 horses), 1 placed, 10 unplaced
Next time out
5 runs, 2 wins, 1 placed, 2 unplaced
Class analysis
9 runs up in class, 1 win, 1 placed, 7 unplaced
Ratings check
Highest winning OR: 109; Highest placed OR: 109
Index value
1466 from 5 horses

D P McDonogh

106
320 Day break
01 Jul 2018 (8) Cur 14F GF Cl1 Grp2 €70k 9-11 7/7 (6), Flag Of Honour (23) 13/2
ATR Future Form
Summary - Data does not include this horse
23 runs, 3 wins (2 horses), 6 placed, 14 unplaced
Next time out
6 runs, 2 wins, 1 placed, 3 unplaced
Class analysis
2 runs up in class, 1 win, 0 placed, 1 unplaced
Ratings check
Highest winning OR: 113; Highest placed OR: 117
Index value
618 from 6 horses

C T Keane

107

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

23 Jun 2018 (57) Asc 21½F GF Cl2 £56k 9-2 Won/16 (1), Renneti (1½) 11/2
ATR Future Form
Summary - Data does not include this horse
51 runs, 8 wins (6 horses), 7 placed, 36 unplaced
Next time out
13 runs, 3 wins, 2 placed, 8 unplaced
Class analysis
17 runs up in class, 5 wins, 3 placed, 9 unplaced
Ratings check
Highest winning OR: 150; Highest placed OR: 150
Index value
364 from 13 horses

J P Spencer

107

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

57 Day break
27 Apr 2018 (26) Pun 20F Sft Cl1 Gd1NovHdl €59k 11-10 5/9 Dortmund Park (26) 11/4 JF
ATR Future Form
Summary - Data does not include this horse
56 runs, 16 wins (7 horses), 12 placed, 28 unplaced
Next time out
11 runs, 3 wins, 2 placed, 6 unplaced
Class analysis
0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplaced
Ratings check
Highest winning OR: 159; Highest placed OR: 159
Index value
529 from 11 horses

D N Russell

147

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

01 Apr 2018 (23) Fai 20F SH Cl1 Gd2NovHdl €29k 11-5 Won/8 Jetz (2¼) 12/1 -

D N Russell

137

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

09 Mar 2018 (19) Leo 20F Sft MdnHdl €8k 11-12 Won/7 Dunvegan (7½) 2/1 2F -

D N Russell

-

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

18 Feb 2018 (99) Nav 16F SH MdnHdl €8k 11-12 4/19 Dis Donc (7) 3/1 F -

D N Russell

-

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

99 Day break
11 Nov 2017 (23) Naa 19F SH Cl1 MdnHdl €8k 11-12 5/12 Next Destination (17¼) 2/1 2F -

K M Donoghue

-

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

19 Oct 2017 (34) Pun 14F Y/Sft €0k 12-0 Won/16 Tiger Roll (8½) 13/8 F -

Norman Williamson

107

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

NEW YARD - MOVED FROM Sir Mark Prescott TO G Elliott
15 Sep 2017 (26) Don 18F GS Cl1 Grp2 £56k 9-3 p1 8/9 (4), Desert Skyline (38) 16/1 -

Rosie Jessop

109 Slow

Speed Analysis

31.5 35.1 30.1
F

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

20 Aug 2017 (19) Dea 15F Gd Grp2 €81k 9-4 6/10 (3), Marmelo (7½) 12/1 -

L Morris

111
01 Aug 2017 (90) Gwo 16F Gd Cl1 Grp1 £296k 9-7 6/14 (9), Stradivarius (10¼) 25/1 -

Oisin Murphy

113
90 Day break
03 May 2017 (192) Asc 16F GF Cl1 Grp3 £34k 9-2 5/7 (5), Sweet Selection (6½) 7/2 JF -

L Morris

113

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

192 Day break
23 Oct 2016 (65) Sai 15½F GS Grp1 €220k 9-4 8/15 (10), Vazirabad (4) 8/1 -

Oisin Murphy

113
65 Day break
19 Aug 2016 (22) Yor 16½F GF Cl1 Grp2 £113k 9-3 2/7 (2), Quest For More (3½) 7/2 J2F -

Oisin Murphy

113
28 Jul 2016 (26) Gwo 16F GF Cl1 Grp2 £176k 9-8 2/14 (15), Big Orange (1¼) 9/1 -

Oisin Murphy

112
02 Jul 2016 (16) San 16½F Sft Cl1 List £20k 9-5 4/14 (10), Sandro Botticelli (1¼) 4/1 JF -

Oisin Murphy

112
16 Jun 2016 (21) Asc 20F Sft Cl1 Grp1 £226k 9-2 12/17 (7), Order Of St George (44) 12/1 -

Oisin Murphy

112

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

26 May 2016 (222) San 16½F GF Cl1 Grp3 £36k 9-6 Won/4 (2), Suegioo (2¼) 11/2 -

Oisin Murphy

110
222 Day break
17 Oct 2015 (36) Asc 16F GS Cl1 Grp2 £195k 9-7 4/13 (7), Flying Officer (4¾) 8/1 -

Andrea Atzeni

110
11 Sep 2015 (27) Don 18F Gd Cl1 Grp2 £56k 9-3 Won/11 (1), Clondaw Warrior (¾L) 9/2 F -

Andrea Atzeni

107  

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

15 Aug 2015 (16) Nbu 13½F GS Cl1 Grp3 £34k 9-5 4/6 (5), Agent Murphy (11¾) 4/1 -

Oisin Murphy

109
30 Jul 2015 (92) Gwo 16F Gd Cl1 Grp2 £170k 9-8 4/11 (9), Big Orange (3¼) 11/2 -

Andrea Atzeni

110
92 Day break
29 Apr 2015 (193) Asc 16F GF Cl1 Grp3 £34k 9-2 8/8 (13), Mizzou (31) 11/4 F -

Andrea Atzeni

110

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

193 Day break
18 Oct 2014 (23) Asc 16F Hy Cl1 Grp2 £178k 9-7 3/9 (5), Forgotten Rules (2) 8/1 -

Andrea Atzeni

110
25 Sep 2014 (11) Nmk 16F Gd Cl1 List £22k 9-3 Won/5 (5), Flying Officer (1½) 11/8 F -

Andrea Atzeni

110
14 Sep 2014 (22) Cur 14F GF Cl1 Grp1 €174k 9-11 7/11 (6), Brown Panther (12¾) 6/1 -

Andrea Atzeni

111

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

23 Aug 2014 (27) Yor 14F Gd Cl2 Hcp £164k 9-10 (ex4) 4/19 (22), Mutual Regard (3¼) 9/2 F -

L Morris

107
27 Jul 2014 (22) Asc 12F GF Cl2 Hcp £18k 10-0 Won/7 (7), Double Bluff (2) 3/1 2F -

L Morris

103

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

05 Jul 2014 (266) Hdo 12F GS Cl2 Hcp £62k 9-8 2/15 (16), De Rigueur (nk) 7/1 -

L Morris

101
266 Day break
12 Oct 2013 (35) Nmk 18F GS Cl2 Hcp £155k 9-6 5/33 (7), Scatter Dice (4½) 8/1 C2F -

L Morris

100
07 Sep 2013 (344) Hdo 14F GS Cl2 Hcp £38k 9-10 3/14 (13), Platinum (1¾) 7/2 F -

L Morris

100
344 Day break
28 Sep 2012 (22) Hdo 14F Hy Cl3 Hcp £6k 9-7 Won/6 (6), Nicholascopernicus (1¼) 11/4 F -

L Morris

91
06 Sep 2012 (43) Kmp 12F St Cl4 Hcp £4k 9-7 Won/6 (3), Nordic Quest (1¾) 7/2 -

L Morris

85
25 Jul 2012 (233) Les 10F Gd Cl6 Mdn £1k 9-3 Won/4 (2), Sound Hearts (nk) 9/4 2F -

C Catlin

-
233 Day break
05 Dec 2011 Lin 8F St Cl6 Mdn £1k 9-3 4/12 (8), Instrumentalist (3) 20/1 -

S Sanders

-  

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays