Royal Ascot - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R1 14:30 Ascot 20 Jun 2017

Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Str) (Class 1) (4YO plus)
Winner £388,464 - 16 ran

1m

Good to Firm

Trainer Details

R Varian

R Varian
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 480 82 133 £1,069,941
€358,202
17.08% -£128.01
Flat AW 147 21 55 £147,467 14.29% -£14.07
TOTAL 627 103 188 £1,217,408
€358,202
16.43% -£142.08
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 31 6 8 £33,701 19.35% -£16.61
Flat AW 6 2 1 £7,245 33.33% £28.00
TOTAL 37 8 9 £40,946 21.62% £11.39
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 2590 484 623 £6,599,593
€1,097,284
$343,260
13,501,418 AED
18.69% -£272.43
Flat AW 840 165 228 £997,318
€32,760
19.64% -£120.12
Hurdle 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 3431 649 851 £7,596,911
€1,130,044
$343,260
13,501,418 AED
18.92% -£393.55
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
July 85 21 27 £246,511
€177,002
24.71% -£12.87
June 86 15 21 £107,794 17.44% -£16.56
May 85 15 17 £220,637 17.65% -£4.29
October 72 13 18 £115,654 18.06% £16.10
September 74 12 31 £223,002 16.22% -£16.39

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Doncaster 38 11 8 £235,917 28.95% £11.29
Newmarket 77 9 17 £212,018 11.69% -£14.25
Kempton 46 7 19 £41,237 15.22% -£11.09
Windsor 20 6 7 £53,781 30% -£3.23
Nottingham 25 6 7 £29,756 24% -£6.35

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Andrea Atzeni 242 43 79 £684,606
€132,751
17.77% -£56.32
Jack Mitchell 118 23 30 £134,009 19.49% £11.01
S De Sousa 61 12 17 £108,518 19.67% -£25.64
David Egan 55 8 18 £59,322 14.55% £1.63
Jim Crowley 33 6 8 £109,828 18.18% -£3.75

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum 165 39 54 £646,227 23.64% -£29.92
Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum 64 7 20 £107,897 10.94% -£37.62
Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum 52 7 18 £24,516
€132,751
13.46% -£17.67
Mr Nurlan Bizakov 53 5 20 £93,929 9.43% -£4.50
Prince A A Faisal 22 4 6 £32,449 18.18% -£9.37

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Defoe 7 5 0 £182,541 71.43% £5.13
Ajman King 5 4 1 £80,119 80% £4.53
Zabeel Prince 6 4 0 £48,067 66.67% £2.90
Shenanigans 7 2 5 £25,876 28.57% £4.75
Atletico 13 2 4 £15,437 15.38% -£7.52
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
20 Jun 18 Asc 7F GF Cl1 Grp3 £51,039 (F) Madeline (IRE) 8-12 21/21, Expert Eye (30L)   66/1 Andrea Atzeni 99
20 Jun 18 Asc 8F GF Cl2 Hcp £108,938 (F) Cape Byron (GB) 9-2 13/30, Settle For Bay (7L)   14/1 Andrea Atzeni 100
20 Jun 18 Asc 8F GF Cl1 Grp2 £106,757 (F) Tomyris (GB) 9-0 5/11, Aljazzi (6L)   16/1 Andrea Atzeni 107
19 Jun 18 Asc 10F GF Cl1 List £56,710 (F) Sharja Bridge (GB) 9-3 8/16, Monarchs Glen (4¼L)   5/1 Andrea Atzeni 106
19 Jun 18 Thr 7F GF Cl5 £4,852 (F) Kawasir (USA) 9-2 2/7, Borodin (2¾L)   4/9 Jack Mitchell 84
17 Jun 18 Sal 7F GF Cl5 Hcp £3,817 (F) Elation (IRE) 9-1 6/10, Eula Varner (11¾L)   7/1 David Egan (3) 74
17 Jun 18 Don 8F GF Cl4 Hcp £5,563 (F) Rich Identity (GB) 9-7 7/11, Escalator (13¼L)   11/4 Andrea Atzeni 78
17 Jun 18 Don 7F GF Cl5 £3,752 (F) Quduraat (GB) 9-0 4/9, Aussie View (5½L)   3/1 Andrea Atzeni -
16 Jun 18 Les 6F GF Cl4 Hcp £5,175 (F) Lashabeeh (IRE) 9-3 Won/7, Wafeer (½L)   10/3 Dane O'Neill 79
16 Jun 18 San 9F GF Cl3 Hcp £9,960 (F) Ibraz (GB) 9-3 Won/11, Gossip Column (nk)   7/4 Jim Crowley 86
16 Jun 18 San 7F GF Cl3 Hcp £9,960 (F) Flavius Titus (GB) 9-6 4/7, Rum Runner (2L)   15/8 Andrea Atzeni 92
16 Jun 18 Bat 5F Fm Cl5 £4,140 (F) Queen Of Desire (IRE) 8-11 Won/6, Be Be King (8L)   7/4 Jack Mitchell 68
16 Jun 18 Yor 7F GF Cl2 Hcp £24,900 (F) Spanish City (GB) 9-1 4/12, Above The Rest (3L)   2/1 R L Moore 91
15 Jun 18 Chp 12F Gd Cl5 £3,752 (F) Tolkyn (FR) 8-11 4/11, Roystonia (½L)   9/4 Jack Mitchell -
15 Jun 18 Yor 12F GF Cl4 AppHcp £9,962 (F) Zeelander (GB) 9-13 2/11, Framley Garth (1¾L)   8/15 David Egan 81
15 Jun 18 San 7F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,528 (F) Character Witness (IRE) 9-9 6/10, Cosmopolitan Queen (4L)   10/3 Jack Mitchell 77
15 Jun 18 San 7F GF Cl5 Mdn £4,528 (F) Kenzohope (FR) 9-5 8/11, Julius Limbani (7¼L)   25/1 Jack Mitchell -
15 Jun 18 San 5F GF Cl5 £4,528 (F) Thriving (GB) 8-11 2/6, Oberyn Martell (1¾L)   12/1 Jack Mitchell -
14 Jun 18 Nbu 10F GF Cl1 List £28,355 (F) Rasima (GB) 9-0 5/7, Sea of Class (5½L)   20/1 Andrea Atzeni 83
14 Jun 18 Nbu 8F GF Cl4 Div2 £5,531 (F) Watheeqa (USA) 9-0 2/8, Scottish Jig (1½L)   2/1 Jim Crowley -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
21 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Masaarr (USA) 1m 1f 212y Hampton Court Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Shaherezada (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Elasia (GB) 1m 3f 211y Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 15:55 Ripon Daira Prince (IRE) 1m 1f Blacktype.bet Ladies Day Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 16:05 Chelmsford City Inpromptu (IRE) 1m 2f Olivers Plants Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 4) (3YO to 4YO) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Sam Gold (IRE) 1m Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 14:55 Redcar Contrive (IRE) 1m 2f 1y Celebrate The Life Of Joe Newton Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Howman (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Loveisili (GB) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Laugh A Minute (GB) 6f Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Madeline (IRE) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Altyn Orda (IRE) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Sheikha Reika (FR) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Narella (IRE) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Qazyna (IRE) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Qazyna (IRE) 1m Sandringham Stakes (Fillies' Handicap) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 17:20 Redcar Queen Of Desire (IRE) 5f Watch More With Racing Uk Extra Maiden Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 17:35 Ascot Appeared (GB) 1m 3f 211y Duke Of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 14:20 Ayr Monadee (GB) 7f 50y Arnold Clark Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 14:30 Ascot San Donato (IRE) 7f Chesham Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Barsanti (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Defoe (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 16:10 Ayr Queen Of Desire (IRE) 5f Scottish Sun/British Stallion Studs EBF Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Spanish City (GB) 6f Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Victory Angel (IRE) 6f Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Ekhtiyaar (GB) 6f Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 17:25 Ayr Equitation (GB) 6f Leith Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 19:15 Haydock Kenzohope (FR) 6f 212y Betfred 'Watch Sky Sports In Our Shops' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 20:45 Haydock Faadhel (GER) 7f 212y Betfred 'passionate About Super League' Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jun 18 14:30 Chepstow Kaanoon (GB) 1m 14y Country Marquees 'Confined' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jun 18 16:30 Chepstow Kaanoon (GB) 1m 2f Western Power 'Confined' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jun 18 20:20 Wolverhampton The Chemist (GB) 7f 36y Sports Recruitment At sportingjobs.co.uk 'Confined' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jun 18 20:40 Windsor Contrive (IRE) 1m 2f Aptus Investment Fund Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Jun 18 21:10 Windsor Kaanoon (GB) 1m 31y Young Lives Vs Cancer 'Confined' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Jun 18 19:10 Newbury Just My Type (GB) 7f Gigaclear Full Fibre Broadband Fillies' Novice Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Jun 18 19:10 Newbury Zaula (GB) 7f Gigaclear Full Fibre Broadband Fillies' Novice Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 14:05 Newcastle Battersea (GB) 2m 56y Stobart Rail & Civils Northumberland Plate Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 14:05 Newcastle Shabeeb (USA) 2m 56y Stobart Rail & Civils Northumberland Plate Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Willie John (GB) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
07 Jul 18 15:55 Sandown Zabeel Prince (IRE) 1m 1f 209y Coral-Eclipse (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
08 Jul 18 00:00 Fairyhouse Shenanigans (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Brownstown Stakes (group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
08 Jul 18 00:00 Fairyhouse Madeline (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Brownstown Stakes (group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Jul 18 15:35 Newmarket Barsanti (IRE) 1m 4f Princess Of Wales's Arqana Racing Club Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Jul 18 15:35 Newmarket Altyn Orda (IRE) 1m Tattersalls Falmouth Stakes (group 1) (british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 13:40 Newmarket Spanish City (GB) 7f Bet365 Bunbury Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 13:40 Newmarket Ekhtiyaar (GB) 7f Bet365 Bunbury Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 13:40 Newmarket Cape Byron (GB) 7f Bet365 Bunbury Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 14:15 Newmarket Laugh A Minute (GB) 6f Darley July Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 15:40 York Appeared (GB) 1m 2f 56y 59th John Smith's Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 15:40 York Ajman King (IRE) 1m 2f 56y 59th John Smith's Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 15:40 York Sharja Bridge (GB) 1m 2f 56y 59th John Smith's Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jul 18 20:00 Leopardstown Sharja Bridge (GB) 1m 1f Icon Meld Stakes (group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 00:00 Curragh Emmaus (IRE) 7f The Friarstown Stud Minstrel Stakes (Group 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 15:35 Newbury Thriving (GB) 5f 34y Weatherbys Super Sprint Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 15:35 Newbury Spokesman (IRE) 5f 34y Weatherbys Super Sprint Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
28 Jul 18 15:40 Ascot Barsanti (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King George Vi And Queen Elizabeth Stakes (sponsored By Qipco) (Group 1) (british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Jul 18 15:40 Ascot Defoe (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King George Vi And Queen Elizabeth Stakes (sponsored By Qipco) (Group 1) (british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Farnham (GB) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard