Royal Ascot - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R3 15:00 York 25 Aug 2017

Sky Bet City Of York Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus)
Winner £99,242 - 18 ran

7f

Good

Trainer Details

J H M Gosden

J H M Gosden
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 481 88 110 £4,308,586
€3,510,300
18.3% -£83.99
Flat AW 218 54 56 £275,032 24.77% -£1.04
TOTAL 699 142 166 £4,583,618
€3,510,300
20.31% -£85.03
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 21 4 5 £50,112 19.05% -£6.77
Flat AW 11 6 3 £21,734 54.55% £31.03
TOTAL 32 10 8 £71,846 31.25% £24.26
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 7431 1375 1773 £27,648,736
€12,055,398
$572,100
23,714,023 AED
18.5% -£396.27
Flat AW 1986 445 520 £1,897,250 22.41% -£192.32
TOTAL 9417 1820 2293 £29,545,986
€12,055,398
$572,100
23,714,023 AED
19.33% -£588.59
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
April 54 19 12 £240,913 35.19% £40.48
October 98 18 25 £1,493,710 18.37% -£6.75
September 72 17 21 £280,241 23.61% £7.08
May 82 17 15 £250,028 20.73% -£26.70
June 83 13 17 £624,196 15.66% -£1.79

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Kempton 64 16 14 £79,019 25% -£2.02
Newmarket 112 15 25 £296,754 13.39% -£24.75
Newbury 40 15 13 £188,534 37.5% £33.70
Newcastle 28 12 8 £52,028 42.86% £2.14
Lingfield 45 9 13 £76,085 20% £19.38

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
L Dettori 121 34 30 £3,090,766
€228,000
28.1% £18.14
R Havlin 150 31 44 £164,387 20.67% -£40.31
Robert Tart 72 17 17 £265,966 23.61% £8.30
James Doyle 41 10 10 £115,576 24.39% -£7.46
Jim Crowley 43 10 6 £80,203 23.26% -£13.20

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mr K Abdullah 64 19 15 £1,367,249 29.69% -£0.70
H R H Princess Haya Of Jordan 50 13 15 £64,449 26% -£13.62
Mr George Strawbridge 48 11 9 £70,470 22.92% £13.63
Cheveley Park Stud 46 7 14 £770,367 15.22% £4.18
Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum 35 7 6 £94,510 20% -£13.95

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Enable 5 5 0 £1,168,226
€228,000
100% £9.90
Cracksman 5 3 2 £864,762 60% £0.97
Joshua Reynolds 6 3 1 £25,717 50% £7.88
Roaring Lion 5 3 1 £65,508 60% £5.05
Purser 6 3 1 £17,466 50% £1.44
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
21 Apr 18 Ntt 10F GS Cl5 Mdn £4,528 (F) Jamih (GB) 9-5 2/8, Department Of War (2¼L)   6/1 R Havlin -
21 Apr 18 Nbu 8F GS Cl2 Hcp £31,125 (F) Taqdeer (IRE) 9-1 Won/22, Humbert (nk)   4/1 L Dettori 95
20 Apr 18 Nbu 10F GS Cl4 Mdn £5,531 (F) Lah Ti Dar (GB) 9-0 Won/14, Arcadian Cat (6L)   7/2 L Dettori -
19 Apr 18 Ncs 7F St Cl5 Div2 £3,752 (F) Emaraaty (GB) 9-8 Won/10, Runway (6L)   1/5 Jim Crowley -
19 Apr 18 Ncs 7F St Cl5 Div1 £3,752 (F) Bold Reason (GER) 9-8 3/9, Tanseeq (2L)   5/2 K T O'Neill 85
19 Apr 18 Nmk 10F Gd Cl4 Div2 £6,469 (F) Stream Of Stars (GB) 9-2 2/8, Star Of Southwold (3¼L)   8/1 L Dettori -
19 Apr 18 Nmk 10F Gd Cl4 Div1 £6,469 (F) Argentello (IRE) 9-2 3/8, Nordic Lights (7L)   11/8 L Dettori -
19 Apr 18 Nmk 10F Gd Cl4 Div1 £6,469 (F) Raa Atoll (GB) 9-2 2/8, Nordic Lights (2L)   20/1 R Havlin -
19 Apr 18 Nmk 7F Gd Cl4 Mdn £6,469 (F) Playfull Spirit (GB) 9-0 4/14, Sheikha Reika (9½L)   7/1 L Dettori -
19 Apr 18 Nmk 8F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £34,026 (F) Roaring Lion (USA) 9-0 3/6, Masar (9¼L)   8/13 Oisin Murphy 118
19 Apr 18 Nmk 8F Gd Cl3 Mdn £9,704 (F) Surya (GB) 9-5 11/19, Sawwaah (9L)   5/1 L Dettori -
19 Apr 18 Nmk 8F Gd Cl3 Mdn £9,704 (F) Dive For Gold (GB) 9-5 18/19, Sawwaah (19L)   16/1 N Mackay -
19 Apr 18 Nmk 8F Gd Cl3 Mdn £9,704 (F) Mister Ambassador (USA) 9-5 17/19, Sawwaah (16½L)   8/1 R Havlin -
18 Apr 18 Kmp 7F St Cl5 Div2 £3,881 (F) Mr Marrakech (GB) 9-2 Won/11, Wufud (2L)   2/1 R Havlin -
18 Apr 18 Kmp 7F St Cl5 Div1 £3,881 (F) Il Primo Sole (GB) 9-9 Won/12, Major Partnership (1¾L)   5/2 R Havlin -
18 Apr 18 Nmk 10F Gd Cl3 Hcp £12,938 (F) Casey Jones (IRE) 9-5 10/10, Old Persian (24L)   11/1 K T O'Neill 92
18 Apr 18 Nmk 8F Gd Cl4 MdnDiv2 £6,469 (F) Mythical Queen (GB) 9-0 4/9, Ceilidhs Dream (5½L)   6/1 L Dettori -
18 Apr 18 Nmk 8F Gd Cl4 MdnDiv1 £6,469 (F) Rococo (GB) 9-0 3/9, Qazyna (7L)   3/1 L Dettori -
18 Apr 18 Nmk 8F Gd Cl4 MdnDiv1 £6,469 (F) Award Winning (IRE) 9-0 6/9, Qazyna (13L)   9/2 R L Moore -
18 Apr 18 Nmk 7F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £34,026 (F) Nawassi (GB) 9-0 11/11, Soliloquy (23L)   10/1 Jim Crowley -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
23 Apr 18 14:40 Pontefract Loujain (IRE) 1m 6y Napoleons Casino Bradford Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Apr 18 18:20 Windsor Stream Song (GB) 1m 2f Regus Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Apr 18 18:50 Windsor Tiffin Top (GB) 1m 2f Windsor Horse Show Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Apr 18 18:50 Windsor Glencadam Master (GB) 1m 2f Windsor Horse Show Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Apr 18 18:50 Windsor Hipster Boy (GB) 1m 2f Windsor Horse Show Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Apr 18 18:50 Windsor Natch (GB) 1m 2f Windsor Horse Show Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Apr 18 14:25 Yarmouth Stylehunter (GB) 1m 3y John Kemp 4x4 Centre Of Norwich Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Apr 18 14:25 Yarmouth Without Parole (GB) 1m 3y John Kemp 4x4 Centre Of Norwich Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Apr 18 14:25 Yarmouth Staplegrove (IRE) 1m 3y John Kemp 4x4 Centre Of Norwich Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Apr 18 14:25 Yarmouth Stylehunter (GB) 1m 3y John Kemp 4x4 Centre Of Norwich Novice Stakes (Div 1) (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Apr 18 14:55 Yarmouth Without Parole (GB) 1m 3y John Kemp 4x4 Centre Of Norwich Novice Stakes (Div 2) (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 14:45 Epsom Downs Crossed Baton (GB) 1m 2f 17y Investec Blue Riband Trial (Listed) (In Memory Of Anthony Cane) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 14:45 Epsom Downs Corelli (USA) 1m 2f 17y Investec Blue Riband Trial (Listed) (In Memory Of Anthony Cane) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 14:45 Epsom Downs Hipster Boy (GB) 1m 2f 17y Investec Blue Riband Trial (Listed) (In Memory Of Anthony Cane) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 14:45 Epsom Downs Photographer (GB) 1m 2f 17y Investec Blue Riband Trial (Listed) (In Memory Of Anthony Cane) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 15:20 Epsom Downs Royal Line (GB) 1m 4f 6y Investec Corporate Banking Great Metropolitan Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 16:25 Epsom Downs Stylehunter (GB) 1m 113y Investec Wealth Novice Stakes (Class 4) (3YO to 4YO) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 19:25 Lingfield Emblazoned (IRE) 7f 1y Bet & Watch At 188bet.co.uk Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 20:35 Chelmsford City Ode To Autumn (GB) 1m Mayor Of Chelmsford Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 13:40 Doncaster First Eleven (GB) 1m 2f 43y K8 Live Casino Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 13:50 Sandown Ode To Autumn (GB) 1m Bet365 Esher Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 13:50 Sandown Kings Shield (USA) 1m Bet365 Esher Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 14:50 Doncaster Tivoli (IRE) 6f 2y K8 Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 15:00 Sandown Crossed Baton (GB) 1m 1f 209y Bet365 Classic Trial (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 15:00 Sandown Sevenna Star (IRE) 1m 1f 209y Bet365 Classic Trial (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 15:00 Sandown Corelli (USA) 1m 1f 209y Bet365 Classic Trial (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 15:25 Doncaster Tivoli (IRE) 6f 2y Best Odds At K8.com Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 16:35 Sandown Highgarden (GB) 1m 1f 209y Nordoff Robbins David Enthoven Memorial Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 16:35 Sandown Roudha (IRE) 1m 1f 209y Nordoff Robbins David Enthoven Memorial Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 17:05 Sandown Glencadam Master (GB) 1m 1f 209y Bet365.com Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
05 May 18 14:55 Newmarket Muntahaa (IRE) 1m 4f Dunaden Jockey Club Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
05 May 18 14:55 Newmarket Cracksman (GB) 1m 4f Dunaden Jockey Club Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
05 May 18 15:35 Newmarket Roaring Lion (USA) 1m Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
05 May 18 15:35 Newmarket Emaraaty (GB) 1m Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
05 May 18 15:35 Newmarket Kings Shield (USA) 1m Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
05 May 18 15:35 Newmarket Without Parole (GB) 1m Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
06 May 18 15:35 Newmarket Nawassi (GB) 1m Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (group 1) (british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
06 May 18 15:35 Newmarket Aim Of Artemis (IRE) 1m Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (group 1) (british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
16 May 18 15:30 York Dreamfield (GB) 6f Duke Of York Clipper Logistics Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 May 18 15:30 York Juliet Capulet (IRE) 6f Duke Of York Clipper Logistics Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 May 18 14:55 York Coronet (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Middleton Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 May 18 14:55 York Enable (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Middleton Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Roaring Lion (USA) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Crossed Baton (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Military Law (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Graffiti Master (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Sevenna Star (IRE) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Photographer (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Without Parole (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Argentello (IRE) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Marechal Ney (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Surya (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
18 May 18 15:30 York Muntahaa (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Yorkshire Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 May 18 15:30 York Stradivarius (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Yorkshire Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 May 18 15:30 York Weekender (GB) 1m 5f 188y Yorkshire Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 May 18 15:40 Newbury Laugh Aloud (GB) 1m Al Shaqab Lockinge Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 16:10 Curragh Roaring Lion (USA) 1m The Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 May 18 14:20 Curragh Monarchs Glen (GB) 1m 2f 110y The Tattersalls Gold Cup (Group 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 May 18 14:20 Curragh Cracksman (GB) 1m 2f 110y The Tattersalls Gold Cup (Group 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 May 18 14:20 Curragh Enable (GB) 1m 2f 110y The Tattersalls Gold Cup (Group 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 15:20 Epsom Downs Cracksman (GB) 1m 4f 6y Investec Coronation Cup (Group 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 15:20 Epsom Downs Enable (GB) 1m 4f 6y Investec Coronation Cup (Group 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 16:25 Epsom Downs Stream Song (GB) 1m 4f 6y Investec Oaks (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 16:25 Epsom Downs Aim Of Artemis (IRE) 1m 4f 6y Investec Oaks (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 16:25 Epsom Downs Highgarden (GB) 1m 4f 6y Investec Oaks (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 16:25 Epsom Downs Rococo (GB) 1m 4f 6y Investec Oaks (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 16:25 Epsom Downs Lah Ti Dar (GB) 1m 4f 6y Investec Oaks (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Roaring Lion (USA) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Crossed Baton (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Almoghared (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Antonion (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Emaraaty (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Military Law (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs First Eleven (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Sevenna Star (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Msayyan (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Corelli (USA) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Glencadam Master (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Photographer (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Crossing Point (USA) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Gratot (FR) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Laradeef (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Oscar's Ridge (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Western Dreaming (FR) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Marechal Ney (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Surya (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:55 Curragh Stream Song (GB) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:55 Curragh Highgarden (GB) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard